Peter Eriksen Jensen (1954)

Chairman
Elected the first time in 2013 (Chairman as of 2016)
Executive Management 

Primary qualifications
Strategic development
General executive management
International sale and marketing
Supply chain management
Turnarounds

Managerial posts
Chairman of the Board of Directors in Belid Lighting AB, Broen LAB A/S, E-Vet A/S, Herstal Gruppen A/S, Hornsyld Købmandsgaard A/S, Im. Stiholt A/S, MLD A/S, Summerbird A/S and 3L A/S.
Member of the Board of Directors in Jørgen Kruuse A/S, Ken A/S and Stiholt Holding A/S.
CEO in B&P Rådgivning, B&P Holding Aps, International Management Advice ApS and Stiholt Holding A/S.

This member is not considered independent following his management posts in the principal shareholder company Stiholt Holding A/S.

John Staunsbjerg Dueholm (1951)

Vice Chairman
Elected the first time in 2016
Master of Commerce

Primary qualifications
Strategy and business development
Operations optimisation
Management and organisation development
Finances and accounts

Managerial posts
Chairman of the Board of Directors in BWBP Fonden, Holmris A/S,  Hydrates Industries A/S, InterMail A/S, Jetpak AB, SSG A/S, SSG Group A/S and SSG Partners A/S.
Member of the Board of Directors in Globus Wine A/S and ProData Consult A/S. 

This member is considered independent.

Lars Radoor Sørensen (1963)

Elected the first time in 2013
Master of Commerce

Primary qualifications
International automotive industry experience
Supply chain management and IT management
Business process development and change management

Managerial posts
Member of the Board of Directors of Svend Høyer A/S and COO in Puma SE.

This member is considered independent.

Pernille Wendel Mehl (1972)

Elected the first time in 2017
HD (A) 

Primary qualifications
Commercial and digital business development 
Strategic sales and marketing 
Change management and performance culture 

Managerial posts
CEO in Danske Lotteri Spil A/S 
Vice chairman of Dansk Markedsføring 

This member is considered independent. 

Jytte Petersen (1957)

Elected the first time in 2012
Head of Payroll

Employee representative

Jan Børge Pedersen (1959)

Elected the first time in 2002
Warehouse assistant

Employee representative

Niels Christian Jørgensen (1957)

Elected the first time in 2018
Warehouse leader

Employee representative